Pelargonium quinquelobatum Hochst. ex A. Rich.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 20: t. 795 (1940) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quinquelobatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quinquelobatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283488

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum quinquelobatum (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium quinquelobatum Hochst. ex A. Rich.
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 20: t. 795 (1940) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hta4487s0u53f707cfe72gkt54
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 21:55:59
SESSION unix time in : 1566676559
SESSION unix time out: 1566677159
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566676559
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166