Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 25: t. 981 (1945-1946) [Collett]

drawing: Collett
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inquinans
epithet recognized: inquinans

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283646

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum inquinans (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium inquinans L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit.
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 25: t. 981 (1945-1946) [Collett]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2pvqf42lrdtog31ljjqgsk3b45
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 07:33:40
SESSION unix time in : 1563428020
SESSION unix time out: 1563428620
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563428020
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.81.220.239