Pelargonium incrassatum Sims
cited name:
Pelargonium incrassatum Sims

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 29: t. 1134 (1952-1953) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: incrassatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: incrassatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283744


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum centaurodes (L’Hérit. ex DC.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum incrassatum (Andrews) Kuntze
  3. Geranium roseum Andrews

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium incrassatum Sims
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 29: t. 1134 (1952-1953) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jn7b5r8995gr0rlbi1ohcmn0q4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 09:21:49
SESSION unix time in : 1575879709
SESSION unix time out: 1575880309
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575879709
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208