Pelargonium carnosum L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium carnosum L’Hérit.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 29: t. 1145 (1952-1953) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: carnosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carnosus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283751


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium carnosum L.
  2. Pelargonium eberlanzii R. Knuth
  3. Pelargonium ferulaceum Willd.
  4. Otidia carnosa Lindl. ex Sweet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium carnosum L’Hérit.
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 29: t. 1145 (1952-1953) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vkkp0vplq5639j6vvcqfu90861
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 04:18:54
SESSION unix time in : 1576293534
SESSION unix time out: 1576294134
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576293535
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113