Pelargonium fulgidum (L.) L’Hérit.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 37: t. 1475 (1965-1966) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulgidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fulgidus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283965


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum fulgidum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium tectum Thunb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium fulgidum (L.) L’Hérit.
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 37: t. 1475 (1965-1966) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r6s26t4il401k8bpjht9otgol1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:54:45
SESSION unix time in : 1568580885
SESSION unix time out: 1568581485
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568580885
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83