Pelargonium pulchellum Sims
cited name:
Pelargonium pulchellum Sims

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 42: t. 1669 (1973) [vanderMerwe]

drawing: vanderMerwe
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulchellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulchellus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284099


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum pulchellum (Sims) Kuntze
  2. Geranium pictum Andrews
  3. Geranium pulchellum Poiret

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium pulchellum Sims
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 42: t. 1669 (1973) [vanderMerwe]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v18ockc5juk7j2n23498mrht22
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:25:05
SESSION unix time in : 1568730305
SESSION unix time out: 1568730905
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568730306
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48