Pelargonium crithmifolium Sm.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 45: t. 1773 (1978-1979) [Ward-Hilhorst]

drawing: Ward-Hilhorst
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crithmifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crithmifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284170

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum crithmifolium (Sm.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum munitum (Burch.) Kuntze
  3. Geranium crithmifolium (Sm.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium crithmifolium Sm.
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 45: t. 1773 (1978-1979) [Ward-Hilhorst]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3vbrhh8suv8dui84j0e1fo0cm2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:42:52
SESSION unix time in : 1566805372
SESSION unix time out: 1566805972
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566805372
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107