Pelargonium acetosum (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium acetosum (L.) L’Hérit.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 45: t. 1800 (1978-1979) [Scott]

drawing: Scott
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acetosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acetosus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284209


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum acetosum (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium acetosum (L.) L’Hérit.
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 45: t. 1800 (1978-1979) [Scott]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 51i70u2sei46ncv0r1b692a7g1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 10:10:32
SESSION unix time in : 1568967032
SESSION unix time out: 1568967632
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568967032
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232