Pelargonium quercifolium (L.f.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium quercifolium (L.f.) L’Hérit.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 49: t. 1923 (1986-1987) [Kimpton]

drawing: Kimpton
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quercifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quercifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284319


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum quercifolium (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium terebinthinaceum Aiton ex Murray

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium quercifolium (L.f.) L’Hérit.
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 49: t. 1923 (1986-1987) [Kimpton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c7a6kp5mvecog31i4u364uj572
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 20:38:58
SESSION unix time in : 1576093138
SESSION unix time out: 1576093738
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576093138
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36