Pelargonium magenteum J.J.A. Van der Walt

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 49: t. 1947 (1986-1987) [Scott]

drawing: Scott
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: magenteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: magenteus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284336

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium rhodanthum Schltr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium magenteum J.J.A. Van der Walt
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 49: t. 1947 (1986-1987) [Scott]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dcrvfk14ulbq4tdsv1edia46t7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:49:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566629346
SESSION unix time out: 1566629946
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629346
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171