Pelargonium ellaphieae E.M. Marais
cited name:
Pelargonium ellaphieae E.M. Marais

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 50: t. 1987 (1988-1989) [Ward-Hilhorst]

drawing: Ward-Hilhorst
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ellaphieae
epithet recognized: ellaphieae

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284365


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium marginatum Harms

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium ellaphieae E.M. Marais
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 50: t. 1987 (1988-1989) [Ward-Hilhorst]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 05a6ptpjga98govf8dlqa6a1s7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 21:29:11
SESSION unix time in : 1576096151
SESSION unix time out: 1576096751
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576096151
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36