Pelargonium chelidonium DC.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 51: t. 2018 (1990-1991) [Ward-Hilhorst]

drawing: Ward-Hilhorst
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chelidonius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chelidonius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284392

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum chelidonium (Houtt.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium revolutum Andrews

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium chelidonium DC.
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 51: t. 2018 (1990-1991) [Ward-Hilhorst]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 90b0k3sm5803pail3qs2i7dtq3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-21
SESSION time in: 02:33:07
SESSION unix time in : 1566347587
SESSION unix time out: 1566348187
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566347587
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.28.94