Pelargonium schizopetalum Sweet
cited name:
Pelargonium schizopetalum Sweet

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 51: t. 2019 (1990-1991) [G. Condy]

drawing: G. Condy
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: schizopetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: schizopetalus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284393


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium amatymbicum Harvey

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium schizopetalum Sweet
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 51: t. 2019 (1990-1991) [G. Condy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gm4beshpivp4rbumisasvvmv35
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 10:20:29
SESSION unix time in : 1568967629
SESSION unix time out: 1568968229
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568967629
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232