Pelargonium punctatum Willd.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 54: t. 2108 (1995) [G. Condy]

drawing: G. Condy
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: punctatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: punctatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284461

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium punctatum Steudel
  2. Geraniospermum punctatum (Andrews) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium punctatum Willd.
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 54: t. 2108 (1995) [G. Condy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b50mm40268g188p4vrmu1ej8h3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:30:42
SESSION unix time in : 1566678642
SESSION unix time out: 1566679242
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566678642
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166