Pelargonium oblongatum E. Meyer
cited name:
Pelargonium oblongatum E. Meyer

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 57: t. 2174 (2001) [G. Condy]

drawing: G. Condy
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oblongatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oblongatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284501


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum oblongatum (E. Meyer) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium oblongatum E. Meyer
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 57: t. 2174 (2001) [G. Condy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lo84ndpr5fmakqavv3869p4094
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:05:22
SESSION unix time in : 1575875122
SESSION unix time out: 1575875722
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575875122
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208