Pelargonium hystrix Harvey
cited name:
Pelargonium hystrix Harvey

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 54: t. 2109 (1995) [G. Condy]

drawing: G. Condy
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hystrix
epithet recognized: hystrix

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284616


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum hystrix (Harvey) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium hystrix Harvey
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 54: t. 2109 (1995) [G. Condy]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 58ftg2su3n9o6rtsmf690kmta2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 14:27:23
SESSION unix time in : 1568982443
SESSION unix time out: 1568983043
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568982444
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130