Cylindropuntia imbricata (Haw.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.]
cited name:
Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.

Common Weeds in South Africa , ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: imbricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: imbricatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284955


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus imbricatus Haw.
  2. Grusonia imbricata (Haw.) G.D.Rowley
  3. Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.
  4. Cylindropuntia imbricata (M.S.Anthony) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia imbricata (Haw.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.]
Common Weeds in South Africa , ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p8t8gi6qrer00aihe6m8638ie5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 21:41:13
SESSION unix time in : 1576442473
SESSION unix time out: 1576443073
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576442474
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36