Cylindropuntia imbricata (Haw.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.]
cited name:
Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.

Common Weeds in South Africa , ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: imbricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: imbricatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=284955


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus imbricatus Haw.
  2. Grusonia imbricata (Haw.) G.D.Rowley
  3. Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.
  4. Cylindropuntia imbricata (M.S.Anthony) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia imbricata (Haw.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.]
Common Weeds in South Africa , ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i8pjpd7hf30vujmqdglnu0ll57
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 18:38:24
SESSION unix time in : 1573666704
SESSION unix time out: 1573667304
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573666705
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.249.15