Pelargonium alchemilloides (L.) Aiton

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [M.C. Fawkes]

drawing: M.C. Fawkes
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alchemilloides
epithet recognized: alchemilloides

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=287630

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium alchemillifolium Salisb.
  2. Pelargonium malvaefolium J. Jacq.
  3. Pelargonium multibracteatum Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  4. Ciconium lateritium Hoffmanns.
  5. Ciconium malvifolium Sweet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium alchemilloides (L.) Aiton
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [M.C. Fawkes]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e2bjpjgbiedovmir7l1mba20s1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 08:57:46
SESSION unix time in : 1566802666
SESSION unix time out: 1566803266
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566802666
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107