Pelargonium luridum (Andrews) Sweet [as Pelargonium schlechteri R. Knuth]

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [M.C. Fawkes]

drawing: M.C. Fawkes
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: schlechteri
epithet recognized: luridus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=287920


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum flabellifolium (Harvey) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum rehmannii (Szyszyl.) Kuntze
  3. Geraniospermum zeyheri (Harvey) Kuntze
  4. Geranium luridum Andrews
  5. Pelargonium aconitophyllum (Ecklon & Zeyher) Steudel
  6. Pelargonium flabellifolium Harvey
  7. Pelargonium longiscapum Schltr.
  8. Pelargonium rehmannii Szyszyl.
  9. Pelargonium schlechteri R. Knuth
  10. Pelargonium zeyheri Harvey

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium luridum (Andrews) Sweet [as Pelargonium schlechteri R. Knuth]
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [M.C. Fawkes]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cfh1l2s1nvucd4cn1a2qcma136
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:07:21
SESSION unix time in : 1568578041
SESSION unix time out: 1568578641
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568578041
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83