Pelargonium tetragonum (L.f.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium tetragonum (L.f.) L’Hérit.

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 109-144, vol. 4: t. 136 (1791) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetragonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetragonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2880


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum tetragonum (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium tetragonum L.f.
  3. Geranium trigonum Scop.
  4. Jenkinsonia tetragona Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tetragonum (L.f.) L’Hérit.
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 109-144, vol. 4: t. 136 (1791) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3oj8ng2mso2kh616h3eqlc5e22
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:32:44
SESSION unix time in : 1568964764
SESSION unix time out: 1568965364
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568964764
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232