Pelargonium glutinosum (Jacq.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium glutinosum (Jacq.) L’Hérit.

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 109-144, vol. 4: t. 143 (1791) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glutinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glutinosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2881


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium glutinosum Jacq.
  2. Pelargonium erectum

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium glutinosum (Jacq.) L’Hérit.
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 109-144, vol. 4: t. 143 (1791) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jlaoac2nug33oeu90u90mphdu0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:11:26
SESSION unix time in : 1575983486
SESSION unix time out: 1575984086
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575983486
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40