Pelargonium fulgidum (L.) L’Hérit.

Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]

drawing: E.G. Rice
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulgidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fulgidus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288208


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum fulgidum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium tectum Thunb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium fulgidum (L.) L’Hérit.
Illustrations of Southern Africa flora, Compton Herbarium, Cape Town (NBG), () [E.G. Rice]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9716bfiengmal6ffnvbhujfeb7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:13:33
SESSION unix time in : 1568578413
SESSION unix time out: 1568579013
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568578413
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83