Pelargonium crassicaule L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium crassicaule L’Hérit.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 2: p. x, t. 52 (1922)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crassicaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: crassicaulis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=288648


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium mirabile Dinter

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium crassicaule L’Hérit.
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 2: p. x, t. 52 (1922)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: os6t5k3jp7gms3mnb41nq3ve34
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:34:05
SESSION unix time in : 1568730845
SESSION unix time out: 1568731445
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568730846
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48