Pelargonium tabulare (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium tabulare (L.) L’Hérit.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 51: t. 2035 (1990-1991)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tabularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tabularis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289152


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum tabulare (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium tabulare Burm.f.
  3. Geranium tabulare L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tabulare (L.) L’Hérit.
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 51: t. 2035 (1990-1991)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9612fle9kga867gj1qpnjkkob5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 21:00:17
SESSION unix time in : 1576094417
SESSION unix time out: 1576095017
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576094418
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36