Pelargonium luridum (Andrews) Sweet
cited name:
Pelargonium luridum (Andrews) Sweet

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 60: t. 2232 (2007)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: luridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: luridus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289200


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum flabellifolium (Harvey) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum rehmannii (Szyszyl.) Kuntze
  3. Geraniospermum zeyheri (Harvey) Kuntze
  4. Geranium luridum Andrews
  5. Pelargonium aconitophyllum (Ecklon & Zeyher) Steudel
  6. Pelargonium flabellifolium Harvey
  7. Pelargonium longiscapum Schltr.
  8. Pelargonium rehmannii Szyszyl.
  9. Pelargonium schlechteri R. Knuth
  10. Pelargonium zeyheri Harvey

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium luridum (Andrews) Sweet
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 60: t. 2232 (2007)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 149f2779pu7g1qcdoi8eupnt82
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 03:13:05
SESSION unix time in : 1569028385
SESSION unix time out: 1569028985
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569028386
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38