Pelargonium luridum (Andrews) Sweet [as Pelargonium schlechteri R. Knuth]
cited name:
Pelargonium schlechteri R. Knuth

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 60: t. 2233 (2007)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: schlechteri
epithet recognized: luridus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289201


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum flabellifolium (Harvey) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum rehmannii (Szyszyl.) Kuntze
  3. Geraniospermum zeyheri (Harvey) Kuntze
  4. Geranium luridum Andrews
  5. Pelargonium aconitophyllum (Ecklon & Zeyher) Steudel
  6. Pelargonium flabellifolium Harvey
  7. Pelargonium longiscapum Schltr.
  8. Pelargonium rehmannii Szyszyl.
  9. Pelargonium schlechteri R. Knuth
  10. Pelargonium zeyheri Harvey

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium luridum (Andrews) Sweet [as Pelargonium schlechteri R. Knuth]
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 60: t. 2233 (2007)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6k8gfjaen42jt78f4abdbps5l0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:35:13
SESSION unix time in : 1575718513
SESSION unix time out: 1575719113
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575718514
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40