Pelargonium echinatum Curtis
cited name:
Pelargonium echinatum Curtis

B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 74, fig. B (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: echinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: echinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289820


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum echinatum (Thunb.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium echinatum Thunb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium echinatum Curtis
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 74, fig. B (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dkvfhjikhk0bedrr6r3gtdu500
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:37:02
SESSION unix time in : 1575877022
SESSION unix time out: 1575877622
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575877022
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208