Pelargonium hirsutum (Burm.f.) Sol. ex Aiton
cited name:
Pelargonium hirsutum (Burm.f.) Sol. ex Aiton

B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 74, fig. E (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289823


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium hirsutum (Burm.f.) Sol. ex Aiton

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium hirsutum (Burm.f.) Sol. ex Aiton
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 74, fig. E (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ajcaloukogoth46hfbk2igr2s7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 02:53:18
SESSION unix time in : 1576288398
SESSION unix time out: 1576288998
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576288398
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113