Pelargonium acetosum (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium acetosum (L.) L’Hérit.

B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 74, fig. F (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acetosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acetosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=289824


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum acetosum (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium acetosum (L.) L’Hérit.
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 74, fig. F (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e21shvktaombujvv9uoigrt6p1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 14:22:44
SESSION unix time in : 1568982164
SESSION unix time out: 1568982764
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568982164
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130