Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose

B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 175, fig. D (1970) [B. Everard]

drawing: B. Everard
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: giganteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: giganteus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290231


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carnegiea gigantea P.V.Heath
  2. Carnegiea gigantea P.V.Heath
  3. Cereus giganteus Engelm.
  4. Pilocereus engelmannii Lemaire
  5. Pilocereus giganteus Rumpler

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
B. Everarrd, Wild flowers of the world, t. 175, fig. D (1970) [B. Everard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 55gig4m981kqh0q0svf1vqq2s2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 15:18:03
SESSION unix time in : 1576160283
SESSION unix time out: 1576160883
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576160283
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36