Pelargonium luridum (Andrews) Sweet

C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 179, t. 89 (1962) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: luridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: luridus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290403

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum flabellifolium (Harvey) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum rehmannii (Szyszyl.) Kuntze
  3. Geraniospermum zeyheri (Harvey) Kuntze
  4. Geranium luridum Andrews
  5. Pelargonium aconitophyllum (Ecklon & Zeyher) Steudel
  6. Pelargonium flabellifolium Harvey
  7. Pelargonium longiscapum Schltr.
  8. Pelargonium rehmannii Szyszyl.
  9. Pelargonium schlechteri R. Knuth
  10. Pelargonium zeyheri Harvey

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium luridum (Andrews) Sweet
C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 179, t. 89 (1962) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dksl4jjv1b2n21p3kdqe3q8hu6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:39:51
SESSION unix time in : 1566679191
SESSION unix time out: 1566679791
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566679191
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166