Pelargonium dolomiticum R. Knuth var. latisectum [as Pelargonium bechuanicum Burtt Davy var. latisectum]
cited name:
Pelargonium bechuanicum Burtt Davy

C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 178, t. 88, fig. 3 (1962) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bechuanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dolomiticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=290591


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium bechuanicum Burtt Davy
  2. Pelargonium bechuanicum Burtt Davy
  3. Pelargonium juttae Dinter

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium dolomiticum R. Knuth var. latisectum [as Pelargonium bechuanicum Burtt Davy var. latisectum]
C. Letty, Wild flowers of the Transvaal, p. 178, t. 88, fig. 3 (1962) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q5sivdi3qf9qq9qj3g9hb6i3p7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 13:46:13
SESSION unix time in : 1568979973
SESSION unix time out: 1568980573
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568979973
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130