Pelargonium acetosum (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium acetosum (L.) L’Hérit.

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 73-108, vol. 3: t. 103 (1790) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acetosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acetosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2913


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum acetosum (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium acetosum (L.) L’Hérit.
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 73-108, vol. 3: t. 103 (1790) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g53l4vqfbvo7nugejq6ias8d27
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 14:00:24
SESSION unix time in : 1568980824
SESSION unix time out: 1568981424
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568980824
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130