Pelargonium tetragonum (L.f.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium trigonum Scop.]

G.A. Scopoli, Deliciae florae et faunae Insubricae, vol. 1: t. 5 (1786-1788) [J. Cairoli]

drawing: J. Cairoli
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trigonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetragonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=293518

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum tetragonum (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium tetragonum L.f.
  3. Geranium trigonum Scop.
  4. Jenkinsonia tetragona Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tetragonum (L.f.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium trigonum Scop.]
G.A. Scopoli, Deliciae florae et faunae Insubricae, vol. 1: t. 5 (1786-1788) [J. Cairoli]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v9mut8cb1olvtt5af197du26s5
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 14:07:35
SESSION unix time in : 1556194055
SESSION unix time out: 1556194655
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556194055
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.55.186.225