Pelargonium cordifolium Curtis

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 145-180, vol. 5: t. 165 (1792) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cordifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cordifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2950

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium cordatum L’Hérit.
  2. Pelargonium cordatum Harvey
  3. Pelargonium cordatum Harvey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium cordifolium Curtis
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 145-180, vol. 5: t. 165 (1792) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i3v9vkut4fe3u388r2ap00jfs1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:48:30
SESSION unix time in : 1566679710
SESSION unix time out: 1566680310
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566679710
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166