Pelargonium betulinum (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton
cited name:
Pelargonium betulinum (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 145-180, vol. 5: t. 148 (1792) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: betulinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: betulinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2951


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium betulinum L.
  2. Pelargonium georgense Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium betulinum (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 145-180, vol. 5: t. 148 (1792) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sisjttkmo9scjl0af2j1h4j545
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:44:33
SESSION unix time in : 1575747873
SESSION unix time out: 1575748473
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575747873
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179