Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

P. Bulliard, Herbier de la France, vol. 4: t. 169 (1776-1783) [P. Bulliard]

drawing: P. Bulliard
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=296182


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
P. Bulliard, Herbier de la France, vol. 4: t. 169 (1776-1783) [P. Bulliard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5rsaeodbkg08bmgc7gf1vlo895
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:20:25
SESSION unix time in : 1571476825
SESSION unix time out: 1571477425
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571476825
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98