Pelargonium bicolor (Jacq.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium bicolor (Jacq.) L’Hérit.

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 181-216, vol. 6: t. 201 (1793) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: bicolor

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2985


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium bicolor Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium bicolor (Jacq.) L’Hérit.
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 181-216, vol. 6: t. 201 (1793) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mje28o0ctnhaorqkg0i8jpgbv2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:03:43
SESSION unix time in : 1575875023
SESSION unix time out: 1575875623
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575875023
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208