Veronica serpyllifolia L.
cited name:
Veronica serpyllifolia L.

Mrs E.F. Vallentin (born Bertrand), Mrs E.M. Cotton, Illustrations of the flowering plants and ferns of the Falklands Islands, t. 47 (1921) [E.F. Vallentin]

drawing: E.F. Vallentin
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Digitalidoideae
tribe: Veroniceae
subtribe: Veroniciinae

epithet cited: serpyllifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serpyllifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Museum Fieldiana

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=301510


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Veronica funesta J.F. Macbr. & Payson
  2. Veronica humifusa Dicks.
  3. Veronica riederana Gand. ex Kom.
  4. Veronica ruderalis Vahl
  5. Veronica serpyllifolia (Dicks.) Syme
  6. Veronica serpyllifolia Cock.
  7. Veronica serpyllifolia Dostál
  8. Veronica serpyllifolia Lecoq & Lamotte
  9. Veronica serpyllifolia
  10. Veronica tenella All.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Veronica serpyllifolia L.
Mrs E.F. Vallentin (born Bertrand), Mrs E.M. Cotton, Illustrations of the flowering plants and ferns of the Falklands Islands, t. 47 (1921) [E.F. Vallentin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fo77ii5hgau9rpsodcdgn2m9t3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:26:28
SESSION unix time in : 1571005588
SESSION unix time out: 1571006188
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571005588
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196