Quesnelia marmorata (Lemaire) Read [as Billbergia marmorata Lemaire]
cited name:
Billbergia marmorata Lemaire

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 2: t. 48 (1855)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: marmoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: marmoratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=30393


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aechmea marmorata (Lemaire) Mez
  2. Billbergia marmorata Lemaire
  3. Quesnelia effusa Lindm.
  4. Libonia marmornata De Jonghe ex Lem.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Quesnelia marmorata (Lemaire) Read [as Billbergia marmorata Lemaire]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 2: t. 48 (1855)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 00912f0seopnac8iptn285pmi2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 01:23:04
SESSION unix time in : 1573604584
SESSION unix time out: 1573605184
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573604584
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39