Esmeralda cathcartii (Lindl.) Rchb.f. [as Vanda cathcartii Lindl.]
cited name:
Vanda cathcartii Lindl.

J.D. Hooker, W.H. Fitch, Illustrations of Himalayan plants, t. 23 (1855) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Vandeae
subtribe: Sarcanthinae

epithet cited: cathcartii
epithet recognized: cathcartii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=30510


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arachnanthe cathcartii (Lindl.) Benth. & Hook.f.
  2. Arachnis cathcartii (Lindl.) J.J. Sm.
  3. Vanda cathcartii Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Esmeralda cathcartii (Lindl.) Rchb.f. [as Vanda cathcartii Lindl.]
J.D. Hooker, W.H. Fitch, Illustrations of Himalayan plants, t. 23 (1855) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tdhc0lt98sfsuaamc8mqorjjb6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 19:05:01
SESSION unix time in : 1574013901
SESSION unix time out: 1574014501
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574013901
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199