Pelargonium tricolor Curt.

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 217-252, vol. 7: t. 240 (1794) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tricolor
epithet recognized: tricolor

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3056

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium violareum Jacq.
  2. Phymatanthus tricolor Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tricolor Curt.
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 217-252, vol. 7: t. 240 (1794) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cv47r630rjc4sokp80vsik5l56
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 01:08:42
SESSION unix time in : 1563750522
SESSION unix time out: 1563751122
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563750522
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123