Pelargonium incrassatum Sims
cited name:
Pelargonium incrassatum Sims

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 19: t. 227 (1807) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: incrassatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: incrassatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=306927


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum centaurodes (L’Hérit. ex DC.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum incrassatum (Andrews) Kuntze
  3. Geranium roseum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium incrassatum Sims
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 19: t. 227 (1807) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k45lfo56cjftio8rpi5athl121
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 19:44:00
SESSION unix time in : 1575744240
SESSION unix time out: 1575744840
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575744240
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179