Pelargonium radicatum Vent.
cited name:
Pelargonium radicatum Vent.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 21: t. 244 (1808) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: radicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: radicatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=306944


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum radicatum (Vent.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium concavifolium (Pers.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium radicatum Vent.
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 21: t. 244 (1808) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jofn3tcbim26076igrballfos6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 03:08:01
SESSION unix time in : 1569028081
SESSION unix time out: 1569028681
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569028082
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38