Pelargonium longifolium Jacq. [as Pelargonium ciliatum Willd.]
cited name:
Pelargonium ciliatum Willd.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 26: t. 305 (1810) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ciliatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307004


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium ciliatum Jacq.
  2. Pelargonium ciliatum Willd.
  3. Pelargonium depressum Hedw.
  4. Pelargonium longiflorum Hedw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium longifolium Jacq. [as Pelargonium ciliatum Willd.]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 26: t. 305 (1810) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 20q7epcg8ekabq31ggmo6r4ve1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 17:01:04
SESSION unix time in : 1568732464
SESSION unix time out: 1568733064
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568732464
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48