Pelargonium lanceolatum Kern [as Pelargonium glaucum L’Hérit.]
cited name:
Pelargonium glaucum L’Hérit.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 26: t. 308 (1810) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lanceolatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307007


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium glaucum L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium lanceolatum Kern [as Pelargonium glaucum L’Hérit.]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 26: t. 308 (1810) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fao2572ej8bp6b8sjjmenj4tg2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:41:45
SESSION unix time in : 1569026505
SESSION unix time out: 1569027105
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569026505
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38