Pelargonium elegans Willd.
cited name:
Pelargonium elegans Willd.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 28: t. 329 (1811) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elegans
epithet recognized: elegans

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307028


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum elegans (Andrews) Kuntze
  2. Geranium elegans Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium elegans Willd.
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 28: t. 329 (1811) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 51dpisurneqdf1gp602g9e5kt6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:48:41
SESSION unix time in : 1568965721
SESSION unix time out: 1568966321
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568965721
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232