Pelargonium tricolor Curt. var. ovalifolium
cited name:
Pelargonium tricolor Curt.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 38: t. 453 (1816) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tricolor
epithet recognized: tricolor

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307153


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium violareum Jacq.
  2. Phymatanthus tricolor Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tricolor Curt. var. ovalifolium
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 38: t. 453 (1816) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rlku65e95mfj7gvl7m9grdcaa0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 21:29:59
SESSION unix time in : 1576096199
SESSION unix time out: 1576096799
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576096199
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36