Pelargonium asperifolium Sweet

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 39: t. 467 (1816) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: asperifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asperifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307167

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium asperifolium Andrews
  2. Geranium radula Roth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium asperifolium Sweet
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 39: t. 467 (1816) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rhidopoais9sh9d80igc2vk7a5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:55:55
SESSION unix time in : 1563267355
SESSION unix time out: 1563267955
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563267355
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163